Honorary Advisory Committee SCC

Geert De Schutter, Chair of SCC 2007, Belgium
Kamal H. Khayat, Chair of SCC 2010, 2016, USA
Nicolas Roussel, Chair of SCC 2013, France
Surendra P. Shah, Chair of SCC 2005, 2008, USA
Olafur H. Wallevik, Chair of SCC 2003, Iceland

 

Scientific Committee

Hakim S. Abdelgader, Libya
Rolf Breitenbücher, Germany
Myoungsung Choi, Republic of Korea
Bart Craeye, Belgium
Geert De Schutter, Belgium
Khadija El Cheikh, Belgium
Tahir K. Erdem, Turkey
Vyacheslav Falikman, Russia
Shirin Fataei, Germany
Liberato Ferrara, Italy
Dimitri Feys, USA
Robert Flatt, Switzerland
Albrecht Gilka-Bötzow, Germany
Jacek Golaszewski, Poland
Annika Gram, Sweden
Steffen Grunewald, Netherlands
Michael Haist, Germany
Daniel Jansen, Germany
Steffen Jesinghausen, Germany
Helena Keller, Germany
Kamal H. Khayat, USA
Michael Khrapko, New Zealand
Jae H. Kim, Korea
Thomas Kränkel, Germany
Hans Krauss, Germany
Markus Krüger, Germany
Lei Lei, Germany
Marco Liebscher, Germany
Ludger Lohaus, Germany

Dirk Lowke, Germany
Zichen Lu, Germany
Pietro Lura, Switzerland
Viktor Mechtcherine, Germany (Chair)
Behzad Nematollahi, Australia
Masahiro Ouchi, Japan
Arnaud Perot, France
Johann Plank, Germany
Ye Qian, Singapore
Nicolas Roussel, France
Manu Santhanam, India
Carsten Schilde, Germany
Wolfram Schmidt, Germany
Christof Schröfl, Germany
Rüdiger Schwarze, Germany
Egor Secrieru, Germany
Surendra P. Shah, USA
Kosmas Sideris, Greece
Dietmar Stephan, Germany
Neven Ukrainczyk, Germany
Gideon van Zijl, South Africa
Yannick Vanhove, France
Ksenja Vasilic, Germany
Jon Wallevik, Iceland
Timothy Wangler, Switzerland
Folker H. Wittmann, Germany
Ammar Yahia, Canada
Qiang Yuan, China

 

Technical Committee

Sofiane Amziane, France
Harald Beitzel, Germany
Peter Billberg, Sweden
Mette Geiker, Norway
Shiho Kawashima, USA
Maria Konsta-Gdoutos, Greece
Changwen Miao, China
Anton Schindler, USA

Norbert Schroeter, Germany
Caijun Shi, China
Mohammed Sonebi, UK
Le Trung Thanh, Vietnam
Lars N. Thrane, Denmark
Nathan A. Tregger, USA
Olafur H. Wallevik, Iceland
Norbert Willenbacher, Germany

 

Local Organizing Committee

Viktor Mechtcherine
Martina Awassi
Katrin Brothuhn
Shirin Fataei
Irina Ivanova
Egor Secrieru
Venkatesh N. Nerella

Submission platform

Important Dates

  • 30 Nov 2018 - Abstract due (extended)
  • 15 Dec 2018 - Abstract acceptance
  • 15 Feb 2019 - Full manuscript due
  • 1 Apr 2019 - Manuscript acceptance
  • 18 Apr 2019 - Final manuscript due
  • 8 - 11 Sept 2019 - RheoCon2 & SCC9

Downloads

Organiser


TU Dresden
Institute of Construction Materials
01062 Dresden, Germany
 www.tu-dresden.de/bau/ifb

Agency

INTERCOM Dresden GmbH
Intercom Dresden GmbH
Heike Dürichen
Zellescher Weg 3
01069 Dresden, Germany
 +49 351 32017380
 +49 351 32017333
 hduerichen@intercom.de
 www.intercom.de